Privacy Policy

By providing your personal information and data, you consent to the use, analysis and, where applicable, disclosure of such information under the terms and conditions outlined below.

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

MAISON VILLEVERT may collect personal data via the Site from users in relation notably with documents or services request (eg last & first name, e-mail address, age, city, state and country of residence, telephone number).

Any personal data the User may be providing MAISON VILLEVERT with for the use of certain services is governed by the French law n°78-17 “Informatique et Libertés” dated 6 January 1978 (amended).

2. RIGHT TO ACCESS, CORRECT AND DELETE DATA AND TO OBJECT TO DATA PROCESSING

The User is entitled to access, correct and delete his personal data, and to object to the processing of such data. He is also entitled to object at no cost to the use of his personal data for commercial prospecting messages. He may exercise these rights, at any time, by sending an e-mail to : info@maisonvillevert.com

3. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Purpose of data collection :
MAISON VILLEVERT collects your personal data via the Site only for the following purposes :
– Handling of customer relation and prospects,
– Commercial segmentation, personalization of our services and communications,
– Sending information about MAISON VILLEVERT and its activities
– Statistics, studies and analysis, marketing, improvement of the Site, products and services of MAISON VILLEVERT,

We invite you to consult the section “RIGHT TO ACCESS, CORRECT AND DELETE DATA AND TO OBJECT TO DATA PROCESSING” above mentioned.

Retention of data :
Data is retained for a period appropriate to the purposes for which it was collected and is, in any event, destroyed at the end of such period:

Data recipients :
MAISON VILLEVERT is the recipient of the data.

MAISON VILLEVERT may share your personal data with other entities of the Esprit de Villevert group either in France and abroad, for customer/prospect relationship management, commercial prospection, studies and statistics in compliance with your choices about commercial prospection. Except the cases above mentioned, MAISON VILLEVERT may communicate your personal data to third parties only provided that MAISON VILLEVERT has to share such information with third parties in order to provide the products or service you have requested, and/or, MAISON VILLEVERT is required by a judicial authority or any other administrative authority to provide it with such information.

Data security and privacy :
MAISON VILLEVERT makes every effort to put in place suitable precautions to safeguard the security and privacy of personal data, and to prevent it from being altered, corrupted, destroyed or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

However, EWG does not control each and every risk related to the use of the Internet, and therefore warns the Site users of the potential risks involved in the functioning and use of the Internet.

4. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY  POLICY

MAISON VILLEVERT may make changes to this Policy. We will ensure that you are informed of such changes, either via a special message on the Site, or via a customized notice, for example when we send newsletters.

5. PROTECTION OF PERSONS UNDER LEGAL ALCOHOL CONSUMPTION AND PURCHASING AGE

As the access to the Site is governed by Terms & Conditions, MAISON VILLEVERT can not collect any data or information concerning persons who are under legal alcohol consumption and/or purchasing age in their country of residence.